Board Members

Local 1401

Matt Tognozzi

President

Sam Hoel

Vice President

Jessie Taintor

Secretary

Sam Crenshaw

Treasurer

Scott Garrett

Gold Ridge Representative

Kyler Walker

Graton Representative

Cesar Inda

Prof. EMS Resp Representative

Eric Gromala

Rancho Adobe Representative

Stephen Dalporto

Santa Rosa Representative

John Holt

Santa Rosa Representative

Chantom Em

Schell-Vista Representative

Pablo Mendez

Sonoma County Representative

Dennis Rutkowski

Sonoma County Representative

Tim Aboudara

General Trustee

Gold Ridge

Scott Garrett

Director

Bill Bauman

Deputy Director

Ed Eastland

Secretary

Greg Hart

Treasurer

Justin Pease

A Shift Representative

Ethan McNamara

B Shift Representative

Anthony Reid

C Shift Representative

Jon Heaton

Deputy Trustee

Graton

Kyler Walker

Director

Kyle Bartlett

Deputy Director

Dustin Blumenthal

Secretary / Treasurer

Northern Sonoma County

Joe Stewart

Director

James Tovani

Deputy Director

Andrew Wallace

Secretary / Treasurer

Professional EMS Responders

Cesar Inda

Director

Siera Tomas

Deputy Director

Olivia Keithley

Secretary / Treasurer

Rancho Adobe

Eric Gromula

Director

Daniel Ikalani

Deputy Director

James Norton

Secretary

Tim Henry

Treasurer

Scott Campbell

A Shift Representative

Morgan Dejong

B Shift Representative

Robert Nappi

C Shift Representative

Santa RosA

Stephan Dalporto

Director

Zach Brown

Deputy Director

Jessie Taintor

Secretary

Mike Wiess

Treasurer

Scott Bristow

A Shift Representative

Mike Musgrove

A Shift Representative

Teddy Day

B Shift Representative

Keith Jeffus

B Shift Representative

Sam Hoel

C Shift Representative

John Holt

C Shift Representative

Will Powers

Fire Prevention

David Kim

Deputy Trustee

Schell-Vista

Chanton Em

Director

John Bragg

Deputy Director

Kevin Plume

Secretary / Treasurer

Sonoma County

Dennis Rutkowski

Director

Matt Eggleston

Vice Director

Sam Crenshaw

Secretary

Mike Franceschi

Treasurer

Aaron Kucharshki

A Shift Representative

Chris Curtin

B Shift Representative

Pablo Mendez

C Shift Representative

Corey Larson

Deputy Trustee

Get Involved

Interested in learning more or becoming a volunteer? Contact the Professional Fire Fighters of Sonoma County today.

Contact us